Buy your Tickets from Ripping Records in Edinburgh (Scotland).
 
Buy concert tickets online for Edinburgh.
 
Buy concert tickets online for Glasgow.
 
Buy concert and event tickets for events in Scotland.
 

 
Welcome to The Virtual World of Ripping Records.

In this virtual world you can purchase tickets for clubs, concerts and other events in Edinburgh, Glasgow and across the UK from the comfort of your armchair. We offer a postage service, or you can simply preorder your tickets and then collect them from the shop, assured in the knowledge that your tickets will not sell out out whilst you are on the bus.

We offer secure online payment processing via The Clydesdale Bank Group.



As all transactions are completed by WorldPay we receive no bank details, so if collecting please bring a copy of your confirmation with you (on your phone is fine) along with your card.

To start browsing just click on ALL TICKETS on the left, or to narrow it down a month or city, you can also scroll over the list below (most recent additions at the top) and click directly to the event

As with our previous site all prices include the booking fee, there will be a charge for your card which is clearly shown before you reach the payment page.

We always recommend Special Delivery as the quickest and safest method for delivering your tickets, it also includes insurance.

At the moment we can only accept UK cards and deliver within the UK, if you are outwith the UK please contact us at info@rippingrecords.com

 

Ripping Records - Online Ticket Emporium serving Edinburgh, Glasgow and Scotland.

 

Tickets currently available include: Sam Brookes, Nick Harper, Bednarek, Desolat Showcase, Max Jury, UV Bars & Melody (VIP), Sinnerboy (Rory Gallagher tribute), Ella Eyre, Maverick Sabre, T-Pain, Alabama 3, The Treatment, David Thomas Broughton, Vacant Life + New Team, Acoda, The Amazing Snakeheads, Smyths (christmas special), Robyn Hitchcock, Jesus H Foxx, EH1 Festival, Billy Connolly, Barr Brothers, Ought, Son Of Dave, Black Keys (seating), Billy Connolly, Ben Sims, Slam at Jackhammer, Catfish Keith, Travelling Band, Punk For Pam (weekend), Gui Boratto / kapital bus, Gui Boratto (live) at kapital, Ben Watt Trio, The Beards, Hue & Cry, Dan Sartain, Ravioli Me Away, Perfume Genius, Jess Glynne, Twin Atlantic, Vigo Thieves, Inspiral Carpets, The 1975, Clean Bandit, Passenger, Jake Bugg, Lords Of The Riff 2, Zola Jesus, The Black Lips, Son Of Dave, Rifles, Catfish & The Bottlemen, Black Keys (standing), Mark Reeve (Drumcode, Soma, Cocoon), Shooglenifty, Rue Royale, Elikin, El Ten Eleven, The Delines, How To Dress Well, Sleaford Mods, Christina Perri, The Jokers, Tijuana Bibles, Lights Out By Nine, David MacGregor, Hawklords, Pere Ubu, John Langan Band, Steve Harley, Steve Harley, Ferric, George Ezra, Metronomy, The Pretty Wreckless, Scott Bradlee & Postmodern Jukebox, Death From Above 1979, Basement Jaxx, Pere Ubu, Fish, The Juan Maclean (DJ), The Levellers, Sharon Van Etten, Chet Faker, Tycho, Fat White Family, The Excitements, Friend Within, Stanley Brinks and The Wave Pictures, King Eider, Slow Magic, Rebecca Shearing, Leon Jackson, Cairn String Quartet & Friends, Indigo Velvet, Silibil 'N' Brains, The Rising (Springsteen tribute), UV Bars & Melody, Earth, Allah-Las, musika feat Claude Vanstroke, Welcome To Night Vale, Levellers, Warpaint, Angus & Julia Stone, Vic Godard & The Subway Sect, Skid Row, Atnosphere, We Were Promised Jetpacks, The Pop Group, Hacktivist, Quilt & Ryley Walker, The Sex Pissed Dolls, Klaxons, I Am The Tag Team, I Am The Tag Team, Only Men Aloud, Joe Elliot's Down N'Outz, Nicole Atkins, Rise Against, John Barrowman, The Vaselines, Robert Plant, QFX, Andy Kershaw Global Dance Night, Behemoth, King 810, Chris Brooker, Billy Kirkwood, Collabro with Lucy Kay, Circa Waves, Seether, Gaslight Anthem, Dirty Harry, Dirty Harry, Dirty Harry, Ben Klock @ Pulse + Karnival, Marcus Bonfanti, Eliza and the Bear, The Business, Rival Sons, Rodrigo Y Gabriella, Alt-J, Jack White (standing), The Burning Hell, Randolph's Leap, Samantha Crain, Young Aviators, Dante, Through Colour, The Last Battle, Penny Black & Josie Long, Little Kicks, Perfume Genius, Trampled By Turtles, Ian Siegal & Jimbo Mathus, Marcus Malone , Vegas! 18th Birthday, Subways, Chills, Sex Pistols Experience, Jim Jones Revue, Holly McNish, Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbot, Dan Croll, Johnny Marr, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Wayne Hussey, Nick Waterhouse, Keston Cobblers Club, Simple Minded (tribute), Gruff Rhys, The Hold Steady, Imelda May, Katy B, Erasure, Macfloyd, Moon Duo, Buzzcocks, Imelda May, Slash (seated), Mike Zito And The Wheel, Electro 80s, RM Hubbert with Emma Pollock, Mary Chapin Carpenter, Nick Mulvey, Vibrators + TV Smith, Josh Record, La Roux, Jesus And Mary Chain play Psychocandy, Hollywood Undead, Kutski + Mallorca Lee, This Will Destroy You, Eagulls, Rae Morris, Throwing Muses, Saxon, Asian Dub Foundation, Parkway Drive, Hauschka, Beans On Toast.
 

HOME
TICKETS
PRIVACY POLICY
T & Cs
LOCATION

Ticket Listings

VIEW ALL TICKETS

Choose a Month

July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
All Dates Beyond

Choose a City

Edinburgh
Glasgow
Others

Notices

EH1 Ingliston 6th sep on sale now earlybird still available
Kelvin Bandstand tickets ready to collect
Nightvision a brand new clubbing concept in Edinburgh........lots and lots of tickets on sale very soon
Billy Connolly 16th oct £33 a few left
Black Keys Hydro show on sale now.

Facebook

Twitter

Follow Ripping Records on Twitter Follow Us

Payment Methods

Mastercard Debit Visa
JCB Maestro
Powered by Worldpay